Championship Show results 2022
MANCHESTER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - JANUARY 2022.
Judge: Mr Tom H Johnston
BEST OF BREED : 1958 OXLEY, Mr M, Mrs G M & Miss S Ch Digelsa
Double Agent
Dog CC : 1958 OXLEY, Mr M, Mrs G M & Miss S Ch Digelsa Double
Agent
Res Dog CC : 1946 BARLOW, Mrs D Talanors Time For Magic
Bitch CC : 1956 OLBINSON, Miss L Rattustrap Citra At Carapast
Res Bitch CC : 1963 RUDD, Mr M Digelsa Dark Velvet
Best Puppy : 1952 HARRISON, Mr & Mrs J Greenjack Norris
Cole
Crufts 22 Judge: Mrs L Norris
Best of Breed Ch/ir Ch Rattustrap Bitter'n Twisted (ai)
Cw-19/anch-19 (Miss E A & Mr P N Saxton & Dale)
Dog Challenge Certificate Talanors Time for Magic (Mrs D
Barlow)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate Ch Talanors Typically Elite (Mr C
& Mrs G Knight)
Bitch Challenge Certificate Ch/ir Ch Rattustrap Bitter'n Twisted
(ai) Cw-19/ anch-19 (Miss E A & Mr P N Saxton &
Dale)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate Digelsa Dash of Class at Gemris
(Miss G & Mr C Corcoran & Mcdermott)
Best Puppy Rattustrap Hazy Jane (Mr & Mrs D Parker)
Best Veteran Ttombowor Princess Phoebe for Harliboo ShCM (Mr C
Boot)
National Terrier Club — 2nd April 2022
Judge: Mrs S Goodwin
BEST OF BREED : 712 HARRISON, Mr & Mrs John & Brenda
Greenjack Norris Cole at Rosadyva
Dog CC : 712 HARRISON, Mr & Mrs John & Brenda Greenjack
Norris Cole at Rosadyva
Res Dog CC : 714 KNIGHT, Mrs Gillian & KNIGHT, Mr Clive
Talanors Typically Elite
Bitch CC : 710 GOODWIN, Mrs Jane & GOODWIN, Mr Andrew Ch
Digelsa Date Night at Holtaire
Res Bitch CC : 718 PARKER, Mrs Lydia Patricia & PARKER, Mr
Dennis Rattustrap Hazy Jane
Best Puppy : 718 PARKER, Mrs Lydia Patricia & PARKER, Mr
Dennis Rattustrap Hazy Jane
West Of England Ladies Kennel Society-April 2022
Judge: Mr Tony Allcock OBE
Best of Breed Ch Talanors Typically Special (Mr C & Mrs G
Knight)
Best Dog Ch Digelsa Double Agent (Mr M, Mrs G M, & Miss S R
Oxley)
Reserve Best Dog Talanors Time for Fun (Mr F & Mrs P
Warner)
Best Bitch Ch Talanors Typically Special (Mr C & Mrs G
Knight)
Reserve Best Bitch Ch Digelsa Dark Indulgence at Wystry JW (Ms M
& Mr G Davies & Brown)
Birmingham Dog Show Society Ltd– 5th May 2022
Judge: Mr Tom Mather
BEST OF BREED : 4869 BARLOW, Mrs Doreen Talanors Time For
Magic
Dog CC : 4869 BARLOW, Mrs Doreen Talanors Time For Magic
Res Dog CC : 4879 OXLEY, Mr M, Mrs G M & Miss S R Ch Digelsa
Double Agent
Bitch CC : 4885 SAXTON, Miss Estella Ch & Ir Ch Rattustrap
Bitter'N Twisted AnCh19
Res Bitch CC : 4873 CAWLEY, Miss Bethany Ch Marlablue in a Twirl
Sh.CM
Best Puppy : 4889 WALSHAW, Mr & Mrs M & J Kentwone Lyra at
Janmark
Best Veteran : 4888 WALSHAW, Mr & Mrs M & J Ch CH TALANORS
DIAMONDS N' DREAMS AVEC JANMARK (JW
Scottish Kennel Club 20/05/2022
Judge: Mr A Small (BETHANE) (STKCA)
BEST OF BREED : 3476 OXLEY, Mr M, Mrs G M & Miss S R
Ch Digelsa Double Agent
Dog CC : 3476 OXLEY, Mr M, Mrs G M & Miss S R Ch
Digelsa Double Agent
Res Dog CC : 3466 BARLOW, Mrs Doreen Ch Talanors
Time For Magic
Bitch CC : 3468 BROWN, Mr Gareth & DAVIES, Ms Mandy
Ch Digelsa Dark Indulgence at Wystry JW
Res Bitch CC : 3471 KNIGHT, Mrs Gillian & KNIGHT, Mr Clive Ch
Talanors Typically Special
Best Puppy : 3473 OBOYLE, Mrs S Rattustrap Happy To Be Here At
Ruffagga
Best Veteran : 3467 BRANDER, Mrs L C Nightstorms Miss Chevious at
Menfreya
Bath May 2022 — Judge: Mr J Scanlan
BEST OF BREED : 1360 OXLEY, Mr M, Mrs G M & Miss S R
Ch Digelsa Double Agent
Dog CC : 1360 OXLEY, Mr M, Mrs G M & Miss S R Ch
Digelsa Double Agent
Res Dog CC : 1368 WARNER, Mr Frank & WARNER, Mrs
Pam Talanors Time For Fun
Bitch CC : 1357 CORCORAN, Miss G & MCDERMOTT, Mr
C Digelsa Dash Of Class at Gemris
Res Bitch CC : 1367 WALSHAW, Mr & Mrs M & J Kentwone Lyra
at Janmark
Best Puppy : 1367 WALSHAW, Mr & Mrs M & J Kentwone Lyra at
Janmark
Best Veteran : 1356 CAWLEY, Miss Bethany Ch Marlablue in a Twirl
Sh.CM
SOUTHERN COUNTIES 22 Judge: Mr Colin Richardson
Best of Breed Ch Talanors Diamonds N' Dreams avec Janmark JW ShCM
(Mr M & Mrs J Walshaw)
Best Dog Ch Talanors Diamonds N' Dreams avec Janmark JW ShCM (Mr M
& Mrs J Walshaw)
Reserve Best Dog Talanors Time for Fun (Mr F & Mrs P
Warner)
Best Bitch Ch Talanors Typically Special (Mr C & Mrs G
Knight)
Reserve Best Bitch Ch Marlablue in A Twirl ShCM (Miss B R
Cawley)
Best Puppy Kentwone Lyra at Janmark (Mr M & Mrs J
Walshaw)
Best Veteran Ch Talanors Diamonds N' Dreams avec Janmark JW ShCM
(Mr M & Mrs J Walshaw)
Best Junior Rattustrap Hazy Jane (Mr & Mrs D Parker)
East
of England Championship Dog Show
Judge:
Kathy Moores (Gorman)
Best
Dog Talanors Time for Fun (Mr F & Mrs P Warner)
Reserve
Best Dog Ch Talanors Typically Elite (Mr C & Mrs G
Knight)
Best
Bitch Ch Talanors Typically Special (Mr C & Mrs G
Knight)
Reserve
Best Bitch Ch Digelsa Dark Indulgence at Wystry JW (Ms M & Mr G
Davies & Brown)
Best
of Breed Talanors Time for Fun (Mr F & Mrs P
Warner)
Best
Puppy Wystry Dempsey's Tipple (Ms M & Mr G Davies &
Brown)
Best
Special Beginners Ysabelkid Dusty Fog TAF (Mrs E
Bunning)
LEEDS
CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW
Judge:
Mr Howard Ogden
BEST
OF BREED : 2043 CORCORAN, Miss G Digelsa Dash Of Class at
Gemris
Dog
CC : 2056 OXLEY, Mr M, Mrs G M & Miss S R Ch Digelsa Double
Agent
Res
Dog CC : 2068 WARNER, Mr Frank & WARNER, Mrs Pam Talanors Time
For Fun
Bitch
CC : 2043 CORCORAN, Miss G Digelsa Dash Of Class at
Gemris
Res
Bitch CC : 2067 WALSHAW, Mr & Mrs M & J Kentwone Lyra at
Janmark
Best
Puppy : 2067 WALSHAW, Mr & Mrs M & J Kentwone Lyra at
Janmark
Best
Veteran : 2066 WALSHAW, Mr & Mrs M & J Ch CH TALANORS
DIAMONDS N' DREAMS AVEC JANMARK (JW)
BLACKPOOL 22
Judge: Mr Dan Ericsson [Sweden]
Dog Challenge Certificate Ch Digelsa Double Agent (Mr M, Mrs G M,
& Miss S R Oxley)
Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate Plantocracy Bold Bruce JW (Mrs L
J Plant)
Bitch Challenge Certificate Talanors Time to Shine at Mannikai (Mrs
C & Mr D Straughan & Cripps)
Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate Kentwone Lyra at Janmark (Mr
M & Mrs J Walshaw)
Best of Breed Ch Digelsa Double Agent (Mr M, Mrs G M, & Miss S
R Oxley)
Best Puppy Kentwone Lyra at Janmark (Mr M & Mrs J
Walshaw)
Best Veteran Ch Talanors Diamonds N' Dreams avec Janmark JW ShCM
(Mr M & Mrs J Walshaw)
Paignton
Championship Dog Show
Judge:
Mr M Walshaw
BEST
OF BREED : 2985 OXLEY, Mr M, Mrs G M & Miss S R Ch Digelsa
Double Agent
Dog
CC : 2985 OXLEY, Mr M, Mrs G M & Miss S R Ch Digelsa Double
Agent
Res
Dog CC : 2990 WARNER, Mr Frank & WARNER, Mrs Pam Talanors Time
For Fun
Bitch
CC : 2980 CORCORAN, Miss G Digelsa Dash Of Class at
Gemris
Res
Bitch CC : 2979 CAWLEY, Miss Bethany Ch Marlablue in a Twirl Sh.CM
VW
Best
Puppy : 2986 SHARPE, Mrs V & SHARPE, Miss Laura Rosettia
Keepsake
Best
Veteran : 2979 CAWLEY, Miss Bethany Ch Marlablue in a Twirl Sh.CM
VW
BOURNEMOUTH
22
Judge:
Mr K Baldwin
BEST
OF BREED : 216 BARLOW, Mrs Doreen Ch / Talanors Time For
Magic
Dog
CC : 216 BARLOW, Mrs Doreen Ch / Talanors Time For
Magic
Res
Dog CC : 231 SPAIN, Mrs A & SPAIN, Mr L Ch Talanors diamond
tornado
Bitch
CC : 223 KNIGHT, Mrs Gillian & KNIGHT, Mr Clive Ch Talanors
Typically Special
Res
Bitch CC : 222 FORSHAW, Mr Peter & FORSHAW, Mrs Janet JANDOR
MOONLIGHT MELODY
Best
Puppy : 232 SPAIN, Mrs A & SPAIN, Mr L Nespoli You Are My
Sunshine
WELSH
KENNEL CLUB 22
Judge:
Mr Colin Powell
BEST
OF BREED : 5586 CORCORAN, Miss G Digelsa Dash Of Class at
Gemris
Dog
CC : 5593 OXLEY, Mr M, Mrs G M & Miss S R Ch Digelsa Double
Agent
Res
Dog CC : 5601 WARNER, Mr Frank & WARNER, Mrs Pam Talanors Time
For Fun
Bitch
CC : 5586 CORCORAN, Miss G Digelsa Dash Of Class at
Gemris
Res
Bitch CC : 5588 KNIGHT, Mrs Gillian & KNIGHT, Mr Clive Ch
Talanors Typically Special
Best
Puppy : 5585 BROWN, Mr Gareth & DAVIES, Ms Mandy Wystry
Dempsey's Tipple
Best
Veteran : 5581 BRANDER, Mrs L C Nightstorms Miss Chevious at
Menfreya
CITY
OF BIRMINGHAM 22
Judge:
Mrs H Bakewell
BEST
OF BREED : 4842 OXLEY, Mr M, Mrs G M & Miss S R Ch Digelsa
Double Agent
Dog
CC : 4842 OXLEY, Mr M, Mrs G M & Miss S R Ch Digelsa Double
Agent
Res
Dog CC : 4852 WALSHAW, Mr & Mrs M & J Ch CH TALANORS
DIAMONDS N' DREAMS AVEC JANMARK (JW)
Bitch
CC : 4851 WALSHAW, Mr & Mrs M & J Janmark
Jaunty
Res
Bitch CC : 4843 OXLEY, Mr M, Mrs G M & Miss S R Black Bandits
Anything Goes at Digelsa (IMP DEU)
Best
Puppy : 4834 BROWN, Mr Gareth & DAVIES, Ms Mandy Wystry
Dempsey's Tipple
Best
Veteran : 4852 WALSHAW, Mr & Mrs M & J Ch CH TALANORS
DIAMONDS N' DREAMS AVEC JANMARK (JW
Best
Special Beginner : 4839 LOMAS, Miss Catherine Hurrockheath Miss
Emmeline
RICHMOND 22
Judge: Richard Allen (Penparc)
BEST OF BREED : 3734 KNIGHT, Mrs Gillian & KNIGHT, Mr Clive Ch
Talanors Typically Elite
Dog CC : 3734 KNIGHT, Mrs Gillian & KNIGHT, Mr Clive Ch
Talanors Typically Elite
Res Dog CC : 3737 OXLEY, Mr M, Mrs G M & Miss S R Ch Digelsa
Double Agent
Bitch CC : 3740 SHARPE, Mrs V & SHARPE, Miss Laura Rosettia
Keepsake
Res Bitch CC : 3733 KNIGHT, Mrs Gillian & KNIGHT, Mr Clive Ch
Talanors Typically Special
Best Puppy : 3740 SHARPE, Mrs V & SHARPE, Miss Laura Rosettia
Keepsake
Best Veteran : 3743 THURLOW, Mrs Judy Erkenwyne Lady Guinevere
AW(B) JW Sh.CM
DARLINGTON 22
Judge: Ms J Vickers
BEST OF BREED : 2373 OXLEY, Mr M, Mrs G M & Miss S R Ch Digelsa
Double Agent
Dog CC : 2373 OXLEY, Mr M, Mrs G M & Miss S R Ch Digelsa Double
Agent
Res Dog CC : 2372 KNIGHT, Mrs Gillian & KNIGHT, Mr Clive Ch
Talanors Typically Elite
Bitch CC : 2371 KNIGHT, Mrs Gillian & KNIGHT, Mr Clive Ch
Talanors Typically Special
Res Bitch CC : 2374 RUDD, Mr M Digelsa Dark Velvet
Best Puppy : 2377 SPAIN, Mrs A & SPAIN, Mr L Nespoli You Are My
Sunshine
Best Veteran : 2370 HEBB, mrs Ann & HEBB, mr David & HEBB,
MR DAVID PAUCELIN FALSTER JW
BELFAST 22
Judge: Mr Mark Cocozza
Best Dog 488 - Int/ir/aust Ch Dixiedaly Doc Holliday (IKC) (Mrs
Murphy)
Best Bitch 487 - Ch Marlablue in A Twirl ShCM (Miss B R Cawley)
DRIFFIELD 22
Judge:Paul Harding
BEST OF BREED : 1101 KNIGHT, Mrs Gillian & KNIGHT, Mr Clive Ch
Talanors Typically Special
Best Dog : 1109 WALSHAW, Mr & Mrs M & J Ch CH TALANORS
DIAMONDS N' DREAMS AVEC JANMARK (JW
Res Best Dog : 1102 KNIGHT, Mrs Gillian & KNIGHT, Mr Clive Ch
Talanors Typically Elite
Best Bitch : 1101 KNIGHT, Mrs Gillian & KNIGHT, Mr Clive Ch
Talanors Typically Special
Res Best Bitch : 1100 KNIGHT, Mrs Gillian & KNIGHT, Mr Clive
Talanors Diamond Treat
Best Puppy : 1110 WALSHAW, Mr & Mrs M & J Kentwone Lyra at
Janmark
Best Veteran : 1109 WALSHAW, Mr & Mrs M & J Ch CH TALANORS
DIAMONDS N' DREAMS AVEC JANMARK (JW
SOUTH WALES 22
Judge: Claire Akrigg
Best Dog 1131 - Talanors Time for Fun (Mr F & Mrs P
Warner)
Reserve Best Dog 1129 - Wystry Dempsey's Tipple (Ms M & Mr G
Davies & Brown)
Best Bitch 1130 - Wystry Rennie Dubonnet (Ms M & Mr G Davies
& Brown)
Best Of Breed 1131 - Talanors Time for Fun (Mr F & Mrs P
Warner)
Best Puppy 1130 - Wystry Rennie Dubonnet (Ms M & Mr G Davies
& Brown)
MIDLAND COUNTIES 22
Judge: Rachel Pearce
Best Dog 8036 - Paucelin Falster JW (Mr D & Mrs A Hebb)
Reserve Best Dog 8050 - Talanors Time for Fun (Mr F & Mrs P
Warner)
Best Bitch 8027 - Ch Digelsa Dark Indulgence at Wystry JW (Ms M
& Mr G Davies & Brown)
Reserve Best Bitch 8049 - Kentwone Lyra at Janmark (Mr M & Mrs
J Walshaw)
Best of Breed 8027 - Ch Digelsa Dark Indulgence at Wystry JW (Ms M
& Mr G Davies & Brown)
Best Puppy 8028 - Wystry Dempsey's Tipple (Ms M & Mr G Davies
& Brown)
Best Special Beginners 8026 - Ysabelkid Dusty Fog TAF (Mrs E
Bunning)
Best Veteran 8036 - Paucelin Falster JW (Mr D & Mrs A Hebb)
LKA 22
Judge: Mr Clive Knight (Talanors)
BEST OF BREED : 5415 GOODWIN, Mrs Jane & GOODWIN, Mr
Andrew Ch Digelsa Date Night at Holtaire
Dog CC : 5427 OXLEY, Mr M, Mrs G M & Miss S R Ch Digelsa
Double Agent
Res Dog CC : 5429 PLANT, Mrs L J Plantocracy Bold Bruce
JW
Bitch CC : 5415 GOODWIN, Mrs Jane & GOOD�WIN, Mr Andrew Ch
Digelsa Date Night at Holtaire
Res Bitch CC : 5414 FORSHAW, Mr Peter & FORSHAW, Mrs Janet
JANDOR MOONLIGHT MELODY
Best Puppy : 5410 BROWN, Mr Gareth & DAVIES, Ms Mandy Wystry
Rennie Dubonnet
Best Veteran : 5418 HEBB, mrs Ann & HEBB, mr David &
HEBB, MR DAVID PAUCELIN FALSTER JW
© The content of this web site is
copyright of the Manchester Terrier Association unless separately
assigned.
No part may be reproduced without written permission
from the copyright owner.
Manchester Terrier Association are not responsible for any external links content or information